Premium Contract Judicial remedies Injunction
[…] Bell was seeking a declaratory judgement that the use of the “Star Bock Beer” logo and name‚ in connection with
Premium Law Contract Supreme Court of the United States
When a notice of pendency is cancelled pursuant to a motion under CPLR 6514‚ the CPLR 6514(C) allows for the court’s discretion and states that the court “may” award the aggrieved party “costs and expenses occasioned by the filing and cancellation‚ in addition to any costs of the action.” Id. Under subsection (b) of 6514‚ the court is empowered with discretionary authority as to determine whether the notice of pendency was brought in good faith or not‚ may cancel the notice of pendency if they determine
Premium Contract Law Contract law