Top-Rated Free Essay
[…] AACSB: Ethics
Bloom's: Understand
Difficulty: Hard
Learning Objective: 05-01 What is federalism?
Topic: Other Constitutional Restrictions on Government 24. (p. 102) Which clause of the U.S. Constitution provides that, "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each state to the public Acts, Records and judicial Proceedings of every other state"?
A. The full faith and credit clause
B. The privileges and immunities clause
C. The commerce clause
D. The contract clause
E. The Bill of Rights clause
Article IV, Section 1, of the Constitution contains the full faith and credit clause. This clause states, "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State."

AACSB: Ethics
Bloom's: Remember
Difficulty: Medium
Learning Objective: 05-01 What is federalism?
Topic: Other Constitutional Restrictions on Government 25. (p. 102) Reference: "Insurance." Susan, a trained nurse, was recently elected to the U.S. Senate.